Enquire Form

Please let us know your name and the email addresse where we can answer to your questions.




Next step

You are enquiring about the Saturn Hoops. Feel free to ask any question about this product and we will get back to you as soon as possible.


Privacy Policy

AKA Designs AG (“we” and ”us”) is committed to protecting your privacy.

This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms of Use) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

By using www.alinaabegg.com (“our site”) or submitting information to us through or in connection with our site, you signify your consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you must not use our site or submit information to us through or in connection with our site.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is AKA Designs AG of Via San Gian 12, 7500 St. Moritz, CH.

1. The information we collect and how we use it

We will use, store or otherwise process any personal information that relates to and identifies you, including but not limited to your name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number and any other information collected on registration, and through surveys to the extent reasonably necessary to provide the services that are available through our Website to you by us.

We process this information for the purpose of:

  • ensuring that the content of the Website is presented in the most effective manner for you and your computer;
  • providing you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • dealing with your inquiries and requests;
  • providing and personalising our services;
  • compiling your profile;
  • carrying out market research campaigns
  • If you stop using our site or your permission to use our site is terminated, we may continue to use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy (as amended from time to time) and as permitted by law.

We also gather this information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring our site usage and may provide such aggregate information to third parties. These statistics will not include information that can be used to identify you.

2. IP Addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our site’s users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

3. Information Security

The Internet is not a secure medium. However, we have put in place various security procedures as set out in this policy.

Please be aware that communications over the Internet, such as emails/webmails are not secure unless they have been encrypted. Your communications may route through a number of countries before being delivered – this is the nature of the World Wide Web/ Internet. We cannot accept responsibility for any unauthorised access or loss of personal information that is beyond our control. Once we have received your information, we will use the security procedures outlined above to try to prevent unauthorised access to that information.

We believe that we have appropriate policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control (having regard to the type and amount of that data) from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

All of our employees and data processors that have access to, and are associated with, the processing of your personal information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ information.

We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to government institutions or authorities except if required by law or when requested to by regulatory bodies or law enforcement organisations.

4.To whom will your information be disclosed?

Your information may, for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, be disclosed for processing to:

  • our employees;
  • our affiliates;
  • our group companies and their employees;
  • successors in title to our business;
  • third party consultants, contractors or other service providers who may access your personal information when providing services (including but not limited to IT support services) to us;
  • government bodies and law enforcement agencies and in response to other legal and regulatory requests;
  • auditors or contractors or other advisers auditing, assisting with or advising on any of our business purposes, in any jurisdiction where we operate.

We may disclose your personal data to third parties:

  • if we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
  • if AKA Designs AG or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  • to comply with any legal obligations or in order to enforce or apply this Privacy Policy, our Terms of Use, or Terms of Sale.

5. Your rights in relation to your information

You can write to us at any time to obtain a copy of your information and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Where appropriate, you may have your personal information erased, rectified, amended or completed. Please write to AKA Designs AG, Via San Gian 12, 7500 St. Moritz, CH, or email us at hi@alinaabegg.com.

Please quote your name and address, and provide brief details of the information of which you would like a copy or which you would like to be corrected (this helps us to more readily locate your data).

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by at any time by writing to AKA Designs AG, Via San Gian 12, 7500 St. Moritz, CH, or email us at hi@alinaabegg.com.

We will require proof of your identity before providing you with details of any personal information we may hold about you. We will charge £10 to cover the administration costs involved in providing you with a copy of your information.

6. Cookies

Pieces of information transferred to your computer’s hard disk from a website are known as cookies. They allow our Website to store information about your browsing patterns, making the website more useful to you. Many major sites use cookies: in fact, they are commonly used throughout the Internet to offer personalised services. Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies. Each time you use our Website, the cookie is accessed. This way, we can track the features you use and the pages and content that you view on the Website to help personalise your experience. If you choose, the use of a cookie also lets you automatically log-in to the Website so that you do not have to re-enter your email and/or password each time you visit. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the Website to operate.

The cookies that are issued by our system when you access the Website are as follows:

Cookie Name: Session cookie.

Purpose: This cookie is essential for the Website as it remembers any items you have placed in the shopping basket section of the Website and maintains your transaction for the duration of your visit to the Website.

Cookie Name: Language choice cookie

Purpose: This cookie is used by us to record your preferred language. This cookie is essential to tell the Website which language to present to you during your.

You may disable cookie support on your browser but be aware that by doing so, you will lose certain features that require a cookie to work properly. We may use the information collected by the cookie to provide us with various statistics without identifying any individual. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit the Website.

Except for essential cookies, all cookies will expire within seven days from the date it is issued by our system.

Please contact us at hi@alinaabegg.com if you require information about disabling any cookies on the Website.

If you register with us or if you continue to use our site, you agree to our use of cookies.

7.Your consent

By submitting any personal information (including, without limitation, your membership application, your payment details) to us you consent to the use of information as set out in this policy. We reserve the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy and if we do so we will post the changes on this page. It is your responsibility to check the Privacy Policy every time you submit information to us or place an order. Use will signify that you agree to any such changes.

In the event the purposes for processing change, then we will contact you as soon as practical and seek your consent where such notification relates to a new additional purpose for processing.

Owing to the global nature of the Internet infrastructure, the information you provide may be transferred in transit to countries outside the European Economic Area. We also operate globally and so it may be necessary to transfer your personal information to other companies within our group of companies located in countries outside of the EEA. Countries outside of the EEA may not have similar protections in place regarding your data and its use as set out in this policy. However, we have taken the steps outlined above to try and protect the security of your information.

8.Use of your personal information submitted to other websites

The Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these third party websites, please note that these websites may have their own privacy policies and we are not responsible for these privacy policies and the practices of third party websites even if you accessed the third party website using links from our Website. We strongly advise you to check these privacy policies before you submit any personal information to these third party websites.

9.Further Information

For further information from us on data protection and privacy or any requests concerning your personal information please write to AKA Designs AG, Via San Gian 12, 7500 St. Moritz, CH or email us at hi@alinaabegg.com.